Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
30o As far as communications with Mr. Lloyd, I believe that his belief that there are different <br />30� rules for churches or schools that operate on land zoned residential (R1) from that of <br />302 individuals who reside on land zoned residential (R1) is mistaken. As I explained to him, <br />303 I don't recall ever seeing any special rules for churches (or schools for that matter) that <br />304 are situated on R1 land. I also believe that state law prohibits special rules for land <br />305 similarly zoned. See Minn. Stat. § 462.357, subd. 1(2008)("The regulations shall be <br />3os uniform for each class or kind of buildings, structures, or land and for each class or kind <br />30� of use throughout [a zoning] district.") As I said in my previous 5-6-10 email to Mr. <br />sos Lloyd that was copied to you: "The RI rules must be applied in a uniform manner."